GORAKHPUR MAHOTSAV PROGRAM - 2019


11/1/2019 (FRIDAY)


SLDAYPROGRAM NAMEVENUE
111/1/2019 (FRIDAY)Debate (Hindi/English)Room (Diksha Bhavan)
211/1/2019 (FRIDAY)Essay CompetitionRoom (Diksha Bhavan)
311/1/2019 (FRIDAY)Chessmate, (Chess Championship)Badminton Hall- DDU
411/1/2019 (FRIDAY)Fancy Dress Competition (Primary)Samvad Bhawan
511/1/2019 (FRIDAY)Game Event (Badminton, Kabddi, Volleyball, Wrestlling)Regional Sports Stadium
611/1/2019 (FRIDAY)Shooting CompetitionRPSF Shooting Range
711/1/2019 (FRIDAY)Science FairUniversity (Art Faculty)
811/1/2019 (FRIDAY)Children Film FestivalCity Mall and others
911/1/2019 (FRIDAY)"Womens Event
1- Fancy Dress Competition
2- Rangoli Making"
University (Art Faculty)
1011/1/2019 (FRIDAY)"Inaugural Ceremony
1- Kathak Dance - Vishal Krishan
2- Lov Lavna - Banglore"
Main Stage Venue
1111/1/2019 (FRIDAY)SABRANGMain Stage
1211/1/2019 (FRIDAY)Sufi Kathak Dance by Rani Khanam, New DelhiMain Stage
1311/1/2019 (FRIDAY)"Bollywood Night
(Vocal : Sukhvender Singh, Mumbai)"
Main Stage 

12/1/2019 (SATURDAY)


SLDAYPROGRAM NAMEVENUE
112/1/2019 (SATURDAY)YOGARPM Academy Green City Gorakhnath
212/1/2019 (SATURDAY)QUIZ COMPETITIONSamvad Bhawan
312/1/2019 (SATURDAY)Game Event (Badminton, Kabddi, Kushti, Volleyball, Wrestlling)Regional Sports Stadium
412/1/2019 (SATURDAY)Chessmate, (Chess Championship)Badminton Hall- DDU
512/1/2019 (SATURDAY)Shooting CompetitionRPSF Shooting Range
612/1/2019 (SATURDAY)Science FairUniversity (Art Faculty)
712/1/2019 (SATURDAY)Fruits and Vegetable/Flower ShowMain Ground
812/1/2019 (SATURDAY)Children Film FestivalSRS (City Mall)
912/1/2019 (SATURDAY)"Womens Event
1- Dance
2- Food without Fair
3- Golgappa Eating Competition"
University (Art Faculty)
1012/1/2019 (SATURDAY)MANTHANDiksha Bhawan
1112/1/2019 (SATURDAY)Act play on Yuva DivasDiksha Bhawan
1212/1/2019 (SATURDAY)"School Competition for -
1. Singing
2. Dance "
Main Stage
1312/1/2019 (SATURDAY)Talent HuntMain Stage 
1412/1/2019 (SATURDAY)LOKRANGMain Stage
1512/1/2019 (SATURDAY)Suresh Kuswaha - BhojpuriMain Stage
1612/1/2019 (SATURDAY)Smt Shardha Sinha , Patna (Bhojpuri)Main Stage
1712/1/2019 (SATURDAY)Sanjoly Pandey ( Dharohar Group)Main Stage

13/1/2019 (SUNDAY)


SLDAYPROGRAM NAMEVENUE
113/1/2019 (SUNDAY)Painting CompetitionRPM Academy Green City Gorakhnath, GKP
213/1/2019 (SUNDAY)Game Event (Tug of war, Kabddi, Kushti, Volleyball, Wrestlling)Regional Sports Stadium
313/1/2019 (SUNDAY)Fancy Dress Competition (Primary)Samvad Bhawan
413/1/2019 (SUNDAY)Talent HuntMain Stage
513/1/2019 (SUNDAY)LOKRANGMain Stage
613/1/2019 (SUNDAY)Fecilitation/Prize Distribution Function/Closing Ceremony/ Cultural programmesMain Stage
713/1/2019 (SUNDAY)Sunder Kand (Nritya Natika) by Shurabhi Singh , LucknowMain Stage
813/1/2019 (SUNDAY)Bhajan : Suresh Wadeker - MumbaiMain Stage
913/1/2019 (SUNDAY)Bollywood Night - Mohit Chawhan, MumbaiMain Stage
Note :
11 to 17 Jan 2019 - Craft Fair ( National/State/Local Artisans and Trade Fair)
11 to 17 Jan 2019 - Motor Glyding, Hot Air Balooning
11 to 17 Jan 2019 - Automobile Fair, Trade Fair
11 to 17 Jan 2019 - Agricultur Fair, Saras Fair, , Book Exhibition

BOLLYWOOD & BHOJPURI NIGHT


 
S.No
EventDate
1 Bollywood Night 1st (सिंगर सुखविंदर)11 Jan 2019 (Friday)
2Bhojpuri Night (सिंगर शारदा सिन्हा)12 Jan 2019 (Saturday)
3Bollywood Night 2nd (सिंगर सुरेश वाडेकर और मोहित चौहान)13 Jan 2019 (Sunday)
*